NM Home
A.net/NM
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
New Mexico Don Kirby Elite Indoor Invitational
February 9th-10th 2024 Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Report
Block
18 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Feb 8th to Feb 9th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2018
1
4
3
2024
1
2022
2020
1
6
3
63
2017
1
2
2016
1
3
2015
1
1
2014
1
2
2013
1
3
2012
1
3
1
2019
1
18
2
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational
Feb 9th 2013, 8:18pm
Attending groups
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Eitc
Eastern New Mexico University-main Campus Track & Field and Cross Country - Portales, New Mexico
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Washington State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Pullman, Washington
Boulder Track Club - Boulder - CO - USATF Club - USATF Colorado
Kansas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Manhattan, Kansas
RunnerSpace.com/KS
Wayland Baptist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Plainview, Texas
Phoenix Elite
Lubbock Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lubbock, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/MS
West Texas A & M University Track & Field and Cross Country - Canyon, Texas
Track Timing And Data Management - Ft. Lauderdale - FL - Timing Company
New Mexico Highlands University Track & Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, New Mexico
RunnerSpace.com/NV1
Unattached
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
New Mexico State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Cruces, New Mexico
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
Northern Arizona University Track and Field and Cross Country - Flagstaff, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/WA
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Arizona Track and Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
RunnerSpace.com/NM
Coquitlam Ch
JUCO Track and Field and Cross Country
University of California Los Angeles UCLA Track and Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
New Mexico JC
JUCO - NJCAA Division I Track and Field and Cross Country
University of Mississippi (Ole Miss) Track and Field and Cross Country - Oxford, Mississippi
Boulder Track Club
LiveWebcasts
RunnerSpace.com/AZ
UNLV University of Nevada - Las Vegas Track and Field and Cross Country - Las Vegas, Nevada
Triple crown
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Invited groups
2013
New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational
2013 Results - New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 9th 2013, 8:18pm
New Mexico Don Kirby Invitational
Feb 8, 2013 to Feb 9, 2013
Albuquerque, NM, US
Timing/Results by:
Track Timing And Data Management - Ft. Lauder
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
Academy of Art Univ
Adams State
Arizona
Boulder Track C
Boulder Track Club
Coquitlam Ch
Eastern New Mexico
Eitc
Kansas State
Lubbock Christian
Mississippi
Nevada-Las Vegas
New Mexico
New Mexico (JC)
New Mexico Highlands
New Mexico State
Northern Arizona
Phoenix Elite
Triple crown
UCLA
Unattached
Washington State
Wayland Baptist
West Texas A&M
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dodson, Jeremy
Boulder Track Cl
06.66
nwi
1
2
Turner, Kenneth
Unattached
06.72
nwi
1
3
Farquarshon, Johnathan
Abilene Christia
06.75
nwi
1
4
Brown, Jermaine
Triple crown
06.76
nwi
1
5
Moore, Dennis
Triple crown
06.78
nwi
1
6
Joseph's, Jeffery
Wayland Baptist
06.89
nwi
1
7
Dodson, Quinton
Boulder Track C
06.99
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dodson, Jeremy
Boulder Track Cl
06.76
nwi
2
2
Turner, Kenneth
Unattached
06.78
nwi
1
3
Moore, Dennis
Triple crown
06.80
nwi
4
4
Brown, Jermaine
Triple crown
06.81
nwi
5
5
Dodson, Quinton
Boulder Track C
06.81
nwi
6
6
Farquarshon, Johnathan
Abilene Christia
06.84
nwi
6
7
Joseph's, Jeffery
Wayland Baptist
06.87
nwi
1
8
Spencer, Kendall
New Mexico
06.88
nwi
3
9
Rogers, Trevor
Washington State
06.88
nwi
5
10
Duncan, Marcus
Phoenix Elite
06.91
nwi
3
11
willliams, Levance
Unattached
06.92
nwi
1
12
Scruggs, Justin
Wayland Baptist
06.92
nwi
3
13
Schuler, Josh
Phoenix Elite
06.93
nwi
5
14
Hicks, Jaylon
Academy of Art U
06.94
nwi
6
15
Jackson, Kenny
West Texas A&M
06.96
nwi
1
16
Reddy, Julian
Eitc
06.98
nwi
6
17
McBride, Andre
Washington State
06.99
nwi
3
18
Alhasan, Mohammad
Arizona
07.02
nwi
6
19
Carter, William
New Mexico
07.03
nwi
4
20
Milks, Ricky
Eastern New Mexi
07.04
nwi
3
21
Tolliver, Emil
Academy of Art U
07.04
nwi
6
22
Spears Jr., Ronald
Academy of Art U
07.05
nwi
4
22
Sheppard, Jerrell
Wayland Baptist
07.05
nwi
1
24
Burdette, Quintavius
Mississippi
07.06
nwi
6
25
McNally, Alexander
Academy of Art U
07.06
nwi
2
26
Jakeman, John
Unattached
07.07
nwi
5
27
Banks, Jerell
West Texas A&M
07.08
nwi
2
28
Banks, Pierre
Wayland Baptist
07.11
nwi
5
29
Garvey, Robbie
Triple crown
07.11
nwi
2
30
Bowry, Jharyl
Kansas State
07.11
nwi
2
31
Brown, Devan
Abilene Christia
07.13
nwi
6
32
Moronta, Thomas
Arizona
07.14
nwi
2
33
Johnson, David
Wayland Baptist
07.18
nwi
5
34
Brown, Keven
Academy of Art U
07.18
nwi
3
35
Field, Devin
Kansas State
07.26
nwi
4
36
Piedad, Erik
Academy of Art U
07.31
nwi
2
37
Peevy, Stephen
Academy of Art U
07.34
nwi
1
38
Paranto, Nolan
New Mexico
07.49
nwi
4
39
McCloud, Ricco
Academy of Art U
07.50
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dodson, Jeremy
Boulder Track Cl
20.98
nwi
1
2
Rodriguez, Carlos
Kansas State
21.01
nwi
1
3
Miller, Ray
Phoenix Elite
21.33
nwi
2
4
Turner, Kenneth
Unattached
21.40
nwi
3
5
Farquarshon, Johnathan
Abilene Christia
21.41
nwi
1
6
Schuler, Josh
Phoenix Elite
21.48
nwi
2
7
Serrette, Creighton
Mississippi
21.68
nwi
3
8
Banks, Jerell
West Texas A&M
21.78
nwi
3
10
Jackson, Kenny
West Texas A&M
21.81
nwi
2
9
Dolphus, Lorenzo
Wayland Baptist
21.81
nwi
3
11
Tolliver, Emil
Academy of Art U
21.84
nwi
5
12
Lewis, Charles
New Mexico
21.88
nwi
4
13
Sutherland, Stephen
Wayland Baptist
21.95
nwi
5
14
Blanshan, Brett
Washington State
21.98
nwi
2
15
Dodson, Quinton
Boulder Track C
22.01
nwi
7
16
Reddy, Julian
Eitc
22.06
nwi
1
17
Griffin, Montez
Mississippi
22.15
nwi
1
18
Milks, Ricky
Eastern New Mexi
22.19
nwi
6
19
Jones, Ridge
New Mexico
22.22
nwi
4
20
Hogg, Darian
Abilene Christia
22.27
nwi
7
21
Kent, Deon
Wayland Baptist
22.28
nwi
6
22
Oliver, Dante'
Mississippi
22.28
nwi
2
23
Garvey, Robbie
Triple crown
22.34
nwi
5
24
Brown, Devan
Abilene Christia
22.39
nwi
5
25
Joseph's, Jeffery
Wayland Baptist
22.54
nwi
8
26
Hall, U'monta
Wayland Baptist
22.56
nwi
4
27
Johnson, David
Wayland Baptist
22.60
nwi
3
28
Williams, Anthony
Unattached
22.68
nwi
5
29
Allyene-Forte, Osei
Abilene Christia
22.72
nwi
4
30
Burdette, Quintavius
Mississippi
22.80
nwi
6
31
Hart, Keaton
Abilene Christia
23.09
nwi
8
32
Tatham, Jeremy
Abilene Christia
23.12
nwi
8
33
Piedad, Erik
Academy of Art U
23.20
nwi
6
34
Steele, Denard
Wayland Baptist
23.25
nwi
7
35
Takeuchi, John
Eastern New Mexi
23.44
nwi
7
36
Sheppard, Jerrell
Wayland Baptist
23.50
nwi
7
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Jermaine
Triple crown
47.83
1
2
Miller, Ray
Phoenix Elite
47.95
1
3
Griffin, Montez
Mississippi
48.15
1
4
Serrette, Creighton
Mississippi
48.15
2
5
Geary, Jordan
Abilene Christia
48.72
1
6
Otuonye, Ifeanyichukwu
Kansas State
48.82
3
7
Dolphus, Lorenzo
Wayland Baptist
48.84
1
8
Oliver, Dante'
Mississippi
48.92
1
9
Hall, U'monta
Wayland Baptist
49.25
2
10
Kent, Deon
Wayland Baptist
49.38
2
11
Kline, Chris
New Mexico
49.49
2
12
Peevy, Stephen
Academy of Art U
49.58
2
13
Sutherland, Stephen
Wayland Baptist
49.62
3
14
Jefferson, Tyris
Kansas State
50.00
3
15
Espinoza, Jacob
Eastern New Mexi
50.66
3
16
Carr, William
Unattached
50.88
4
17
Taylor, Ryan
Academy of Art U
51.89
4
18
McCloud, Ricco
Academy of Art U
52.47
3
19
Lovato, Josh
Unattached
53.09
4
20
Paranto, Nolan
New Mexico
53.63
2
21
Herrera, Ryan
Eastern New Mexi
53.89
4
22
Mathes, Chazz
Eastern New Mexi
54.74
4
23
Colvin, Thomas
Eastern New Mexi
55.41
4
--
Steele, Denard
Wayland Baptist
FS
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jayesimi, Bango
Abilene Christia
1:57.31
1
2
Rueda, Armando
Unattached
1:58.97
1
3
Wargo, Nick
Unattached
2:00.67
1
4
Dominguez, Matt
Eastern New Mexi
2:01.77
2
5
Maas, Calvin
Adams State
2:02.03
2
6
Escobedo, Renee
Adams State
2:02.27
1
7
Dunn, Kevin
Wayland Baptist
2:02.57
1
8
Jones, Nate
Adams State
2:04.72
1
9
Rodriquez, Matthew
Lubbock Christia
2:05.17
2
10
Estrada, Christopher
Unattached
2:10.55
2
11
Slaughter, Layton
Unattached
2:10.90
2
12
Espejo, Mateo
Lubbock Christia
2:29.98
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ganem, Chris
Northern Arizona
4:14.10
1
2
Samoei, Isaiah
Eastern New Mexi
4:20.58
1
3
Rosenberg, Logan
New Mexico
4:23.78
1
4
Placencia, Isacc
Lubbock Christia
4:23.78
1
5
Briska, Kaspars
Eastern New Mexi
4:26.25
1
6
Escobedo, Renee
Adams State
4:26.52
1
7
King, Xavier
Abilene Christia
4:27.96
2
8
League, Matthew
Northern Arizona
4:28.53
1
9
Jones, Nate
Adams State
4:31.80
2
10
Bale, Charles Trey
Lubbock Christia
4:38.80
2
11
Forrestir, Erik
Abilene Christia
4:40.12
2
12
Laue, Derek
Unattached
4:44.32
2
13
Villarreal, Joey
Lubbock Christia
4:46.51
2
14
Vriseno, Zerrick
Eastern New Mexi
4:49.93
2
15
Morris, Lucas
Lubbock Christia
4:57.55
2
--
Cordova, John
New Mexico
DNF
1
--
Herring, Edwin
New Mexico
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Douglas, Patrick
UCLA
8:38.48
1
2
Marquardt, William
Unattached
8:39.92
1
3
Samoei, Isaiah
Eastern New Mexi
8:47.70
1
4
Montoya, Vincent
New Mexico
8:50.08
1
5
Samano, Ismael
Unattached
8:53.20
1
6
Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi
Northern Arizona
8:54.11
1
7
Roa, Kevin
Eastern New Mexi
9:02.04
1
8
Lozano, Jacob
Unattached
9:06.61
1
9
Torres, Donovan
New Mexico
9:08.24
1
10
Chavez, Henrique
Unattached
9:11.12
1
11
medoza, jesus
Unattached
9:23.06
1
12
estrada, jesus
Unattached
9:33.73
1
13
Martinez, Gilberto
Unattached
9:33.98
1
14
carbajal, stephen
Unattached
9:46.57
1
15
roybol, sam
Unattached
9:58.42
1
--
martinez, jesus
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lacour, Cameron
West Texas A&M
08.14
nwi
1
2
Walker, De'Vron
New Mexico
08.19
nwi
1
3
Tatham, Jeremy
Abilene Christia
08.38
nwi
1
4
Muller, Fabian
West Texas A&M
08.53
nwi
1
--
Banks, Pierre
Wayland Baptist
FS
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Banks, Pierre
Wayland Baptist
08.03
nwi
2
2
Lacour, Cameron
West Texas A&M
08.23
nwi
1
3
Gerling, Garrett
Washington State
08.28
nwi
1
4
Walker, De'Vron
New Mexico
08.28
nwi
2
5
Tatham, Jeremy
Abilene Christia
08.38
nwi
1
6
Semien, Robert
Mississippi
08.44
nwi
2
7
York, Richard
New Mexico
08.59
nwi
1
8
Muller, Fabian
West Texas A&M
08.63
nwi
1
10
Adegoke, Demi
Unattached
08.92
nwi
2
9
Moss, Peyton
Mississippi
08.92
nwi
2
11
Roggatz, Yannick
New Mexico
09.00
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allyene-
,
Geary
,
Brown
,
Jayesimi
Abilene Christia
3:20.09
1
2
Tolliver
,
Piedad
,
McCloud
,
Peevy
Academy of Art U
3:21.42
1
--
Espinoza
,
Domingue
,
Colvin
,
Herrera
Eastern New Mexi
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Onyinyechukwu, Afoaku
Mississippi
16.75m
(54'11.25)
1
2
Weatherly, Zach
West Texas A&M
15.90m
(52'1.75)
1
3
Conway, Kevin
Mississippi
15.48m
(50'9.25)
1
4
Mcwhorter, Dathan
Eastern New Mexi
13.43m
(44'0.5)
1
5
York, Richard
New Mexico
13.00m
(42'7.75)
1
6
Harrison, Hunter
Mississippi
12.88m
(42'3)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lapane, Ben
Mississippi
18.23m
(59'9.5)
1
2
Onyinyechukwu, Afoaku
Mississippi
16.89m
(55'4.75)
1
3
Conway, Kevin
Mississippi
16.58m
(54'4.75)
1
4
Weatherly, Zach
West Texas A&M
15.22m
(49'11)
1
5
Harrison, Hunter
Mississippi
13.99m
(45'10.75)
1
6
Mcwhorter, Dathan
Eastern New Mexi
11.81m
(38'8.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carpenter, Connor
Wayland Baptist
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Miller, Markus
New Mexico
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
3
Moore, Michael
Eastern New Mexi
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robertson, Ricky
Mississippi
7.50m
(24'7.25)
nwi
1
2
willliams, Levance
Unattached
7.39m
(24'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Alongo, Paul
West Texas A&M
7.07m
(23'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Smith, Zach
New Mexico
7.07m
(23'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Hart, Keaton
Abilene Christia
6.58m
(21'7)
nwi
1
6
Bowles, Micah
Unattached
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
7
Johnson, David
Wayland Baptist
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Takeuchi, John
Eastern New Mexi
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
9
Muller, Fabian
West Texas A&M
6.31m
(20'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Bowles, Malcolm
Wayland Baptist
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
11
Hogg, Darian
Abilene Christia
6.20m
(20'4)
nwi
1
12
McKnight, Kamron
Eastern New Mexi
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
13
Jackson, Jaleel
Eastern New Mexi
6.12m
(20'0.75)
nwi
1
14
Barnes, Malcolm
Abilene Christia
6.11m
(20'0.5)
nwi
1
15
Moss, Peyton
Mississippi
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
--
Kersh, Morris
Mississippi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Davis, Malcolm
Mississippi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Honeycutt, Joshua
Phoenix Elite
16.19m
(53'1.25)
nwi
1
2
Scott-Ellis, Stephan
Washington State
15.86m
(52'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Bowles, Micah
Unattached
14.79m
(48'6.25)
nwi
1
4
Bowry, Jharyl
Kansas State
14.04m
(46'0.75)
nwi
1
5
Barnes, Malcolm
Abilene Christia
13.92m
(45'8)
nwi
1
6
Bowles, Malcolm
Wayland Baptist
13.45m
(44'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Jackson, Jaleel
Eastern New Mexi
13.42m
(44'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Taylor, Ryan
Academy of Art U
12.36m
(40'6.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kendricks, Sam
Mississippi
5.50m
(18'0.5)
1
2
Jackson, Tyler
New Mexico
4.45m
(14'7)
1
--
Hetrick, Jacob
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Warensjo, Robert
New Mexico
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Reyare
Abilene Christia
07.45
nwi
1
2
Blok, Emily
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.47
nwi
1
3
Ferguson, Gortia
Wayland Baptist
07.51
nwi
1
4
Poston, Germe
Arizona
07.52
nwi
1
5
Smith, Lauren
Unattached
07.58
nwi
1
6
Keel, Dominique
Washington State
07.67
nwi
1
7
Robinson, Cindy
Washington State
07.72
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cooper, Asia
Mississippi
07.50
nwi
3
2
Blok, Emily
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.53
nwi
3
3
Ferguson, Gortia
Wayland Baptist
07.54
nwi
2
4
Thomas, Reyare
Abilene Christia
07.55
nwi
1
5
Poston, Germe
Arizona
07.60
nwi
4
6
Smith, Lauren
Unattached
07.62
nwi
4
7
Keel, Dominique
Washington State
07.65
nwi
3
8
Robinson, Cindy
Washington State
07.67
nwi
1
9
Bean, Dinesha
Academy of Art U
07.68
nwi
1
10
Banegas, Jenna
New Mexico State
07.73
nwi
4
11
Perkins, Alishia
New Mexico State
07.73
nwi
5
12
Anunkor, Uchechi
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.75
nwi
2
13
Steele, Shennae
Abilene Christia
07.75
nwi
5
14
Russell, Shari
Mississippi
07.76
nwi
5
15
Bowens, Paula
West Texas A&M
07.85
nwi
2
15
Williams, Jasmine
Mississippi
07.85
nwi
3
17
White, Brittany
Wayland Baptist
07.88
nwi
3
18
Anderson, Valencia
Wayland Baptist
07.90
nwi
1
19
Fisher-Taylor, Kayla
New Mexico
07.90
nwi
4
20
Franklin, Ashley
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.91
nwi
5
21
Morrison, Cherish
New Mexico State
07.92
nwi
2
22
Hartfield, Taryn
Mississippi
07.93
nwi
4
23
Palmer, Karolyn
Abilene Christia
07.94
nwi
2
24
Simpson, Carnisha
West Texas A&M
07.95
nwi
5
25
Kelly, Alyssa
Kansas State
08.01
nwi
1
26
Carter, Angelica
New Mexico (JC)
08.01
nwi
5
27
Moody, Keanna
Academy of Art U
08.04
nwi
5
28
Austin, Ashley
Academy of Art U
08.06
nwi
3
29
Thomas, Shanetria
New Mexico (JC)
08.06
nwi
4
30
Stephenson, Kiara
Wayland Baptist
08.09
nwi
4
31
Chirpas, Brianna
New Mexico
08.16
nwi
2
32
Mills, Brianna
New Mexico (JC)
08.16
nwi
1
33
King, Chantel
Academy of Art U
08.39
nwi
3
34
Ihle, Sarah
Unattached
08.54
nwi
1
--
Gay, Natasha
Wayland Baptist
FS
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Reyare
Abilene Christia
23.88
nwi
1
2
Blok, Emily
Nevada-Las Vegas
23.89
nwi
1
3
Perkins, Alishia
New Mexico State
24.05
nwi
1
4
Cromartie, Brianna
New Mexico State
24.07
nwi
2
5
Williams, Ashely
Kansas State
24.36
nwi
2
6
Steele, Shennae
Abilene Christia
24.39
nwi
1
7
Fermin, Shawna
Washington State
24.42
nwi
2
8
Keel, Dominique
Washington State
24.44
nwi
3
9
Williams, Jasmine
Mississippi
24.80
nwi
2
10
Yanez, Secoral
Nevada-Las Vegas
25.01
nwi
5
11
Aldredge, LaSasha
New Mexico State
25.06
nwi
4
12
Meggs, Monay
Nevada-Las Vegas
25.07
nwi
4
13
McKnight, Samantha
Kansas State
25.15
nwi
4
14
Williams, Monica
Mississippi
25.26
nwi
3
15
Anunkor, Uchechi
Nevada-Las Vegas
25.29
nwi
3
16
Alexander, Kiannah
Mississippi
25.33
nwi
2
17
Lowe, Christine
Coquitlam Ch
25.42
nwi
6
18
Snider, Sarah
West Texas A&M
25.45
nwi
6
19
Winfrey, Bree
Washington State
25.55
nwi
6
20
Palmer, Karolyn
Abilene Christia
25.56
nwi
4
21
Marler, Aasha
New Mexico
25.58
nwi
5
22
White, Brittany
Wayland Baptist
25.67
nwi
7
23
McPherson, Shanice
New Mexico Highl
25.80
nwi
5
24
Morris, Erin
Nevada-Las Vegas
25.81
nwi
7
25
Castillo, Alva
Nevada-Las Vegas
25.98
nwi
6
26
Vigil, Lucretia
New Mexico
26.02
nwi
7
27
Carter, Angelica
New Mexico (JC)
26.17
nwi
8
28
Franklin, Ashley
Nevada-Las Vegas
26.26
nwi
5
29
Thomas, Shanetria
New Mexico (JC)
26.30
nwi
9
30
Stephenson, Kiara
Wayland Baptist
26.31
nwi
8
31
Austin, Ashley
Academy of Art U
26.32
nwi
8
32
Nelson, Deandra
New Mexico Highl
26.51
nwi
9
33
Williams, Lexus
Abilene Christia
26.62
nwi
7
34
Walton, Lakeisha
Wayland Baptist
27.56
nwi
9
35
Englehart, Leah
New Mexico State
28.25
nwi
9
36
Eckels, Candace
Eastern New Mexi
28.33
nwi
9
37
Ihle, Sarah
Unattached
28.52
nwi
6
--
Weir, Katrina
New Mexico (JC)
DNF
nwi
6
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cromartie, Brianna
New Mexico State
54.28
1
2
Diarra, Elea
Abilene Christia
54.46
1
3
Aldredge, LaSasha
New Mexico State
55.01
1
4
Gaskin, Sonia
Kansas State
55.36
2
5
Lowe, Christine
Coquitlam Ch
56.21
2
6
Meggs, Monay
Nevada-Las Vegas
56.27
2
7
Matthews, Jordan
Kansas State
56.44
4
8
Winfrey, Bree
Washington State
56.56
2
9
Hellberg-Jonsen, Sofia
Mississippi
56.58
3
10
Twiss, Erica
Kansas State
57.05
3
11
Moody, Keanna
Academy of Art U
57.20
3
12
Howell, Zoe
New Mexico
57.34
3
13
Allen, Erin
Washington State
57.34
4
14
Quiah, Angie
Wayland Baptist
57.60
3
15
Gamble, Tia
Kansas State
57.63
1
16
Brazley, Tawsha
New Mexico
57.71
4
17
Alexander, Kiannah
Mississippi
57.87
2
18
Morrison, Cherish
New Mexico State
58.20
6
19
Yanez, Secoral
Nevada-Las Vegas
58.24
2
20
Calloway, Chyna
Wayland Baptist
58.25
4
21
King, Chantel
Academy of Art U
58.47
5
22
McCray, Jasmin
New Mexico
58.99
4
23
Kromah, Mariam
New Mexico (JC)
59.11
5
24
Vigil, Lucretia
New Mexico
59.23
6
25
Sanner, Haley
New Mexico
59.28
5
26
Gittens, Kesley
Wayland Baptist
59.31
5
27
Pitts, Shirley
New Mexico
59.53
1
28
Walton, Brittnay
Wayland Baptist
59.94
5
29
Vigil, Danielle
New Mexico Highl
1:00.96
4
30
Castillo, Alva
Nevada-Las Vegas
1:01.41
3
31
Walton, Lakeisha
Wayland Baptist
1:02.08
7
32
Fochtmann, Nadja
New Mexico (JC)
1:02.26
6
33
Clark, Christina
New Mexico
1:02.37
6
34
Kerr, Mackenzie
New Mexico
1:02.89
6
35
Englehart, Leah
New Mexico State
1:03.06
7
36
Sanchez, Mariah
New Mexico Highl
1:04.47
6
37
Zerr, Mariah
Eastern New Mexi
1:04.72
7
38
Willis, Mika
Eastern New Mexi
1:07.04
7
--
Gonzalez, Kelsi
New Mexico State
FS
5
--
Williams, Monica
Mississippi
DNF
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Honeycutt, Corey
Nevada-Las Vegas
2:14.52
1
2
kipsang, gladys
Unattached
2:14.80
1
3
Affeld, Laura
Nevada-Las Vegas
2:15.05
1
4
Rumble, Ayesha
Abilene Christia
2:15.72
1
5
Thompson, Samantha
New Mexico State
2:15.90
2
6
Leake, Tia
Mississippi
2:16.26
1
7
Brooks, Latrice
New Mexico State
2:16.35
2
8
Weaver, Mia
New Mexico
2:19.27
2
9
Allen, Courtney
Nevada-Las Vegas
2:19.37
1
10
Nagunst, Kayla
New Mexico State
2:19.67
2
11
Brasher, Julie
New Mexico
2:20.51
2
12
Menzies, Miranda
Nevada-Las Vegas
2:22.83
2
13
Cejas, Melissa
Wayland Baptist
2:23.54
2
14
Hill, Emily
Abilene Christia
2:24.13
2
15
Huelga, Sabrina
Eastern New Mexi
2:24.16
3
16
Barela, Christy
New Mexico State
2:25.42
4
17
Saiz, Amber
Eastern New Mexi
2:26.02
3
18
Graham, Rhemecka
West Texas A&M
2:26.85
2
19
Neece, Natalie
Adams State
2:27.12
3
20
Rhodes, Jherica
Eastern New Mexi
2:27.43
3
21
Steele, Chelsey
Wayland Baptist
2:27.67
3
22
Cathcart, Brianna
New Mexico Highl
2:30.52
4
23
Hannah, Kristy
Wayland Baptist
2:31.56
3
24
Gomez, Laura
New Mexico Highl
2:33.27
4
25
Chow, Rebecca
New Mexico
2:33.39
4
26
Echols, Jessica
Wayland Baptist
2:35.13
4
27
Gomez, Stephanie
New Mexico Highl
2:37.67
3
28
Ortzow, Amanda
New Mexico Highl
2:40.31
4
29
Caballero, Devin
Lubbock Christia
2:45.63
4
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hawk, Diana
New Mexico State
5:00.31
1
2
Senior, Ruth
Unattached
5:06.45
1
3
Mitsos, Janna
New Mexico
5:09.68
1
4
Crowe-Carter, Auzsane
Nevada-Las Vegas
5:18.47
1
5
Hood, Nicola
New Mexico
5:21.62
1
6
Lewiecki, Caroline
New Mexico State
5:23.03
1
7
Huelga, Sabrina
Eastern New Mexi
5:25.08
1
8
Porter, Carly
New Mexico State
5:25.98
2
9
Bojorquez, Sarabel
New Mexico State
5:25.98
1
10
Sanchez, Gael
New Mexico State
5:29.91
2
11
Trujillo, Victoria
New Mexico State
5:35.30
2
12
Gomez, Stephanie
New Mexico Highl
5:35.32
1
13
Buchanan, Brittany
Eastern New Mexi
5:35.41
2
14
Hightower, Rylie
New Mexico State
5:37.74
2
15
Blind, Beth
Eastern New Mexi
5:38.87
2
16
Goldsmith, Alyse
Abilene Christia
5:39.65
1
17
Ortzow, Amanda
New Mexico Highl
5:45.28
2
18
Aragon, Ivana
New Mexico Highl
5:45.47
2
19
Hendren, Tayler
New Mexico Highl
5:45.55
2
20
Tuwei, Daisy
Lubbock Christia
5:47.84
2
21
Cathcart, Brianna
New Mexico Highl
5:53.94
2
22
Pecos, Marlinda
New Mexico Highl
5:54.62
1
23
Larson, Adrienne
New Mexico State
5:56.47
2
24
Omarkhail, Leigh Ann
Eastern New Mexi
5:56.78
1
25
Lopez, Adriana
Unattached
6:14.35
2
26
Gomez, Natalie
New Mexico State
6:16.09
2
27
Mata, Lizbeth
New Mexico State
6:33.73
2
--
Susset, Chloe
Abilene Christia
DNF
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holguin, Nancy
New Mexico
11:08.14
1
2
Ramey, Shannen
New Mexico
11:09.43
1
3
Buchanan, Brittany
Eastern New Mexi
11:20.27
1
4
Aragon, Ivana
New Mexico Highl
11:29.64
1
5
Hendren, Tayler
New Mexico Highl
11:30.00
1
6
Blind, Beth
Eastern New Mexi
11:30.98
1
7
Pecos, Marlinda
New Mexico Highl
11:37.87
1
8
Ibarra, Angela
New Mexico Highl
11:55.85
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Lauren
Unattached
08.30
nwi
1
2
Purvis, Julian
Academy of Art U
08.37
nwi
1
3
Hartfield, Taryn
Mississippi
08.46
nwi
1
4
Bean, Dinesha
Academy of Art U
08.52
nwi
1
5
Morris, Erin
Nevada-Las Vegas
08.54
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Lauren
Unattached
08.32
nwi
1
2
Purvis, Julian
Academy of Art U
08.45
nwi
4
3
Morris, Erin
Nevada-Las Vegas
08.57
nwi
2
4
Hartfield, Taryn
Mississippi
08.59
nwi
3
5
Anderson, Valencia
Wayland Baptist
08.62
nwi
3
6
Bean, Dinesha
Academy of Art U
08.73
nwi
1
7
Morman, Marci
Mississippi
08.77
nwi
2
8
Moses, Racquel
Mississippi
08.82
nwi
4
9
Williams, Lexus
Abilene Christia
08.82
nwi
2
10
McCowan, Kirsten
West Texas A&M
08.93
nwi
3
11
Calloway, Chyna
Wayland Baptist
08.95
nwi
1
12
Selmon, Precious
New Mexico
09.01
nwi
3
13
Brooks, Cassie
Abilene Christia
09.04
nwi
4
14
Hardy, Jordan
Nevada-Las Vegas
09.10
nwi
2
15
Cota, Deserae
New Mexico State
09.21
nwi
3
16
Mills, Taylar
Nevada-Las Vegas
09.34
nwi
4
17
Durrough, Janelle
Wayland Baptist
09.53
nwi
2
18
Phipps, Danisha
New Mexico Highl
09.59
nwi
3
19
Bolduc, Alysha
New Mexico State
09.68
nwi
4
20
Strickland, Libby
West Texas A&M
09.72
nwi
2
21
Meade, Zoe
New Mexico State
09.83
nwi
1
22
Summers, Juliet
Nevada-Las Vegas
09.85
nwi
1
23
Sanchez, Juanita
New Mexico Highl
09.88
nwi
2
24
Dillworth, Destiny
New Mexico Highl
13.22
nwi
4
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gay
,
Calloway
,
Anderson
,
Quiah
Wayland Baptist
3:48.04
1
2
Steele
,
Diarra
,
Thomas
,
Rumble
Abilene Christia
3:52.35
1
3
Menzies
,
Honeycut
,
Hardy
,
Allen
Nevada-Las Vegas
3:53.36
2
4
Cota
,
Meade
,
Gonzalez
,
Morrison
New Mexico State
3:54.40
1
5
Leeper
,
Graham
,
Thomas
,
Tarrant
West Texas A&M
3:54.57
1
6
Williams
,
Yanez
,
Anunkor
,
Affeld
Nevada-Las Vegas
3:59.02
1
7
Walton
,
Gittens
,
Walton
,
White
Wayland Baptist
3:59.59
2
8
Brooks
,
Nagunst
,
Bolduc
,
Thompson
New Mexico State
4:00.03
2
9
Castillo
,
Mills
,
Summers
,
Crowe-Ca
Nevada-Las Vegas
4:03.18
3
10
Vigil
,
Nelson
,
Grant
,
Phipps
New Mexico Highl
4:03.35
2
11
Sanner
,
Kerr
,
Clark
,
Weaver
New Mexico
4:06.88
2
12
Saiz
,
Huelga
,
Rhodes
,
Willis
Eastern New Mexi
4:14.98
3
13
Dillwort
,
Sanchez
,
Gomez
,
Sanchez
New Mexico Highl
4:21.44
3
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hasslen, Alyssa
Arizona
17.48m
(57'4)
1
2
Labonte, Julie
Arizona
17.14m
(56'2.75)
1
3
Gibson, Baillie
Arizona
15.91m
(52'2.25)
1
4
Freeman, Taylor
Arizona
15.31m
(50'2.75)
1
5
Talabi, Omotayo
Arizona
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
6
Robertson, Elizabeth
New Mexico Highl
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
7
Wolfram, Jenae'
Unattached
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
8
Brennan, Kelsey
New Mexico State
11.79m
(38'8)
1
9
Sangwin, Brittney
New Mexico Highl
11.71m
(38'5)
1
10
Salazar, Clarissa
Eastern New Mexi
10.70m
(35'1.25)
1
11
Trujillo, Adrienne
Eastern New Mexi
10.44m
(34'3)
1
12
Grube, Laura
Eastern New Mexi
10.38m
(34'0.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Taylor
Arizona
19.45m
(63'9.75)
1
2
Miller, Jazmin
Mississippi
19.31m
(63'4)
1
3
Gibson, Baillie
Arizona
18.81m
(61'8.5)
1
4
Alexander, Myshauna
Nevada-Las Vegas
14.92m
(48'11.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strickland, Libby
West Texas A&M
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Schweigert, Marin
New Mexico
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
McDonald, Fabia
Mississippi
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Dean, Myra
Nevada-Las Vegas
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Laporte, Taina
Mississippi
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Meade, Zoe
New Mexico State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
11
Phipps, Danisha
New Mexico Highl
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Sanchez, Juanita
New Mexico Highl
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Brooks, Cassie
Abilene Christia
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Cota, Deserae
New Mexico State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Mills, Taylar
Nevada-Las Vegas
1.55m
(5'1)
1
12
Dillworth, Destiny
New Mexico Highl
1.50m
(4'11)
1
13
Gales, Ayana
Nevada-Las Vegas
1.45m
(4'9)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Alesha
New Mexico
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
2
McPherson, Shanice
New Mexico Highl
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
2
Morman, Marci
Mississippi
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
4
Wells, Allegra
Mississippi
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
5
Mbeng, Merryl
Kansas State
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Grant, Jillisa
New Mexico Highl
5.80m
(19'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Ouedraogo, Amanda
Abilene Christia
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
8
Twiss, Erica
Kansas State
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Farley, Richelle
Kansas State
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
9
Walton, Deonna
Mississippi
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
11
McDonald, Fabia
Mississippi
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
12
Russell, Shari
Mississippi
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
13
Cota, Deserae
New Mexico State
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
14
Meade, Zoe
New Mexico State
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
15
Gales, Ayana
Nevada-Las Vegas
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
15
Spence, Shannon
Mississippi
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
17
Dillworth, Destiny
New Mexico Highl
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
18
Hudson, Olivia
Nevada-Las Vegas
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
19
Walters, Kris-Ann
Eastern New Mexi
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
20
Wharton, Krystal
Nevada-Las Vegas
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
21
McCalister, Trianna
West Texas A&M
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
22
Austin, Ashley
Academy of Art U
5.06m
(16'7)
nwi
1
23
Summers, Juliet
Nevada-Las Vegas
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
24
Brooks, Cassie
Abilene Christia
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
25
Phipps, Danisha
New Mexico Highl
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
26
Nelson, Deandra
New Mexico Highl
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
27
Sanchez, Juanita
New Mexico Highl
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ouedraogo, Amanda
Abilene Christia
12.50m
(41'0)
nwi
1
2
Morman, Marci
Mississippi
12.27m
(40'3)
nwi
1
3
Kelly, Alyssa
Kansas State
12.17m
(39'11)
nwi
1
4
Turner, Yeshemabet
New Mexico
12.03m
(39'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Walton, Deonna
Mississippi
11.92m
(39'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Willis, Horlexus
New Mexico State
11.66m
(38'3)
nwi
1
7
Marler, Aasha
New Mexico
11.48m
(37'7.75)
nwi
1
8
Spence, Shannon
Mississippi
11.39m
(37'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Dowling, Casey
New Mexico
11.34m
(37'2.25)
nwi
1
10
Walters, Kris-Ann
Eastern New Mexi
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
11
Eckels, Candace
Eastern New Mexi
10.22m
(33'6.25)
nwi
1
--
Gales, Ayana
Nevada-Las Vegas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
McCalister, Trianna
West Texas A&M
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hudson, Olivia
Nevada-Las Vegas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Purvis, Julian
Academy of Art U
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Russell, Shari
Mississippi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tucker, Margo
New Mexico
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
2
Stirling, Annie
New Mexico
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
2
Cook, Julia
New Mexico
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
4
Busk, Nathalie
New Mexico
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
5
Heisler, Emily
New Mexico
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
6
Cordova, CiCi
New Mexico Highl
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
7
Black, Taylor
New Mexico State
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
--
Gonzales, Marissa
New Mexico State
NH
(--)
1
--
Black, D'Onna
New Mexico (JC)
NH
(--)
1
--
Garza, Isabel
New Mexico Highl
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
77084 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
396 shares:
New Mexico Don Kirby Elite Indoor Invitational
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Adams State Track and Field / Cross Country
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for New Mexico Don Kirby Elite Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
2
2020
1
6
3
63
2019
1
18
2
2018
1
4
3
2017
1
2
2016
1
3
2015
1
1
2014
1
2
2013
1
3
2012
1
3
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#new-mexico
#unm-lobos
#don-kirby
#invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!