|
Our Media/Results from Pacific West Cross Country Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Pacific West Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 8th 2014, 12:35am
Results by: Finished Results Finished Results - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
PAC West Conference Championships - 11/7/2014
Finished Results
www.finishedresults.com
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Guske, Taylor SR Cal Baptist 24:49.98 1
2 El-Hajjami, Abdel-Samad FR Cal Baptist 24:59.71 2
3 Pepiot, Valentin JR Academy of Art 25:07.64 3
4 Marbas, Mack FR Academy of Art 25:10.36 4
5 Buscheck, Peter SR Azusa Pacific 25:23.58 5
6 Robert, Valentin FR Cal Baptist 25:27.56 6
7 Santillan, Leandro SR Hawaii Pacific 25:30.16 7
8 Nord, Dallas SR Fresno Pacific 25:35.41 8
9 Esposito, Austin SO Academy of Art 25:37.97 9
10 Reim, Bryton SR Cal Baptist 25:40.24 10
11 Hernandez, Hector FR Cal Baptist 25:41.04 11
12 Barlett, Cody SO Hawaii Pacific 25:42.01 12
13 Miller, Kevin SR Byu-Hawaii 25:47.92 13
14 Murillo-Villagran, Fermi SR Hawaii Pacific 25:56.86 14
15 Bueckert, Kyle SO Azusa Pacific 25:58.02 15
16 Porter, Jeremy FR Azusa Pacific 25:59.27 16
17 Graham, Lucas SO Cal Baptist 26:00.56 17
18 Barlow, George SO Dixie State 26:03.96 18
19 Drisko, Cody FR Azusa Pacific 26:04.07 19
20 Mendez, Jorge SR Hawaii Pacific 26:10.57 20
21 Hesselgesser, Thomas SR Byu-Hawaii 26:16.79 21
22 Simpson, Alek FR Azusa Pacific 26:26.58 22
23 Jazo, Ricardo SO Fresno Pacific 26:27.05 23
24 Hooke, Jon SR Byu-Hawaii 26:28.06 24
25 Means, Logan SO Academy of Art 26:29.27 25
26 Guzman, Ismael SO Fresno Pacific 26:29.54 26
27 Cisneros, Jorge SR Chaminade 26:35.83 27
28 Mendoza, Jorge JR Hawaii Pacific 26:37.90 28
29 Kearl, Clayton SR Byu-Hawaii 26:40.52 29
30 Bermudez, Brett FR Academy of Art 26:40.61 30
31 Costa, Chris FR Academy of Art 26:51.18 31
32 Rodriguez, Gabe JR Holy Names 26:53.44 32
33 Rios, Gabe JR Fresno Pacific 26:54.24 33
34 Gulino, Hunter FR Azusa Pacific 26:54.67 34
35 Young, Michael JR Notre Dame de Namur 26:56.20 35
36 Vasquez, Yeltsen SR Hawaii Pacific 26:58.10 36
37 Ochsner, Edward FR Hawaii Pacific 26:59.56 37
38 Kinsman, Cody JR Fresno Pacific 27:00.08 38
39 Hines, Tyre JR Cal Baptist 27:06.90 39
40 Feigleson, Carston JR Byu-Hawaii 27:07.88 40
41 Watson, Nick SO Dixie State 27:23.40 41
42 Valencia, Robert JR Notre Dame de Namur 27:30.79 42
43 Nettingham, Shi-Quan SO Dixie State 27:35.57 43
44 VanDeberg, Jonathan FR Dixie State 27:43.24 44
45 Elerts, Perry Notre Dame de Namur 27:43.44 45
46 Dondalski, Michael FR Azusa Pacific 27:46.76 46
47 Belliston, Ryan SR Byu-Hawaii 27:48.86 47
48 Mossgrove, Arlen FR Dixie State 27:52.02 48
49 Sassano, Anthony FR Dominican (Cal.) 27:52.15 49
50 Awad, Adam JR Fresno Pacific 27:55.31 50
51 Trujillo, Fredy FR Holy Names 27:58.57 51
52 Arellanes, Gabriel JR Notre Dame de Namur 27:59.50 52
53 Mares, Jose Notre Dame de Namur 28:01.15 53
54 Inay, Mark SO Chaminade 28:01.54 54
55 Schiffman, Alex SO Dixie State 28:01.74 55
56 Gudino, Alex Notre Dame de Namur 28:08.66 56
57 Temple, Michael SR Dominican (Cal.) 28:19.41 57
58 Machado, Ethan FR Holy Names 28:29.88 58
59 Perez-Garreaud, Nicola JR Chaminade 28:30.49 59
60 Cruz, Jordan SR Notre Dame de Namur 28:45.05 60
61 Murray, Austin FR Academy of Art 29:02.79 61
62 Gallacher, Derek SO Dixie State 29:27.98 62
63 Williams, Leslie FR Dominican (Cal.) 29:52.59 63
64 Mejia, David FR Holy Names 30:04.35 64
65 Gamez, Gabriel FR Holy Names 30:22.38 65
66 Cordwin, Joshua FR Chaminade 31:19.33 66
67 Williams, LaTrielle FR Dominican (Cal.) 32:44.79 67
68 Weeks, Diallo SR Dominican (Cal.) 32:44.92 68
69 Suen, Chris SO Dominican (Cal.) 32:45.24 69
70 Springs, Aris SR Chaminade 32:59.82 70
71 Soto, Isaiah FR Dominican (Cal.) 33:33.35 71
72 Cantor-Martinez, Patrick JR Chaminade 35:36.76 72
73 Gavino, Diego JR Holy Names 35:37.99 73
74 Ortiz, Christian FR Chaminade 36:19.89 74
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Cal Baptist 30 1 2 6 10 11 17 39
Total Time: 2:06:38.53
Average: 25:19.71
2 Academy of Art 71 3 4 9 25 30 31 61
Total Time: 2:09:05.85
Average: 25:49.17
3 Azusa Pacific 77 5 15 16 19 22 34 46
Total Time: 2:09:51.52
Average: 25:58.31
4 Hawaii Pacific 81 7 12 14 20 28 36 37
Total Time: 2:09:57.50
Average: 25:59.50
5 Byu-Hawaii 127 13 21 24 29 40 47
Total Time: 2:12:21.17
Average: 26:28.24
6 Fresno Pacific 128 8 23 26 33 38 50
Total Time: 2:12:26.32
Average: 26:29.27
7 Dixie State 194 18 41 43 44 48 55 62
Total Time: 2:16:38.19
Average: 27:19.64
8 Notre Dame de Namur 227 35 42 45 52 53 56 60
Total Time: 2:18:11.08
Average: 27:38.22
9 Holy Names 270 32 51 58 64 65 73
Total Time: 2:23:48.62
Average: 28:45.73
10 Chaminade 276 27 54 59 66 70 72 74
Total Time: 2:27:27.02
Average: 29:29.41
11 Dominican (Cal.) 304 49 57 63 67 68 69 71
Total Time: 2:31:33.86
Average: 30:18.78
Event 2 Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 McKenna, Fiona SR Hawaii Pacific 21:11.23 1
2 Barkechir, Caroline SO Cal Baptist 21:29.81 2
3 Hall, Veronica JR Cal Baptist 21:32.10 3
4 Foster, Staci SR Azusa Pacific 21:44.86 4
5 Storie, Skyler SO Dixie State 22:01.74 5
6 Christenson, McKaela FR Academy of Art 22:04.72 6
7 Neal, Jamie SR Hawaii Pacific 22:06.64 7
8 Harbison, Kaelyn SO Academy of Art 22:11.84 8
9 Rivera, Cristal SO Fresno Pacific 22:16.70 9
10 Stressling, Eileen FR Azusa Pacific 22:17.69 10
11 Kunsch, Marissa JR Hawaii Pacific 22:22.38 11
12 Williams, Alicia FR Cal Baptist 22:32.78 12
13 Fairchild, Meghan FR Hawaii Pacific 22:39.81 13
14 Sikma, Kristie SR Azusa Pacific 22:57.94 14
15 Lyons, Elizabeth SR Azusa Pacific 23:04.80 15
16 Betts, Kylie SO Azusa Pacific 23:04.93 16
17 Deimling, Katie FR Cal Baptist 23:05.57 17
18 Khuu, Elizabeth JR Academy of Art 23:07.42 18
19 Nance, Lauren SR Fresno Pacific 23:09.24 19
20 Olcott, Haley SR Byu-Hawaii 23:15.48 20
21 Taylor, Ericka FR Academy of Art 23:20.62 21
22 Leitich, Millie SO Cal Baptist 23:31.03 22
23 Hernandez, Alexandra FR Point Loma 23:35.66 23
24 Horrocks, Jessica SO Byu-Hawaii 23:36.38 24
25 Ball, Natalie SR Cal Baptist 23:37.62 25
26 Moyle, Brianna JR Dixie State 23:41.82 26
27 Mendez, Julianna SO Dominican (Cal.) 23:43.79 27
28 McCarley, Randi SO Fresno Pacific 23:57.67 28
29 Farrar, Elle SR Azusa Pacific 23:58.81 29
30 Morris, Jamie FR Academy of Art 24:00.61 30
31 Wisot, Gabrielle SO Hawaii Pacific 24:05.97 31
32 McCarty, Emily SO Academy of Art 24:15.36 32
33 Contreras, Carmen FR Notre Dame de Namur 24:20.96 33
34 Moyle, Olivia FR Dixie State 24:23.61 34
35 Dixon, Kami SO Byu-Hawaii 24:24.51 35
36 Aguilar, Jess FR Azusa Pacific 24:25.52 36
37 Arellano, Jennifer JR Fresno Pacific 24:26.58 37
38 Turnbull, Amanda FR Byu-Hawaii 24:31.27 38
39 Baker-Mikkelsen, Anna FR Hawaii-Hilo 24:35.94 39
40 Swenson, Hallie SO Point Loma 24:35.95 40
41 Richardson, Hayley SO Point Loma 24:36.44 41
42 Maanson, Evelina JR Hawaii Pacific 24:39.66 42
43 Carpenter, Casey SO Byu-Hawaii 24:44.88 43
44 Carruth, Caty FR Point Loma 24:46.35 44
45 Hinojosa, Justice FR Academy of Art 24:48.43 45
46 Kroeckel, Jessica FR Point Loma 25:05.31 46
47 Hansen, Alissa JR Holy Names 25:11.41 47
48 Jorgenson, Malacie FR Byu-Hawaii 25:12.04 48
49 Wyrick, Deirdre SR Fresno Pacific 25:18.20 49
50 Borton, Cassandra FR Hawaii Pacific 25:22.53 50
51 Orozco, Miriam Notre Dame de Namur 25:23.35 51
52 Brooks, Brittany FR Dixie State 25:32.95 52
53 Cook, Elizabeth SO Dixie State 25:48.09 53
54 Budroe, Brielle FR Point Loma 25:54.20 54
55 Rij, Kelsey FR Fresno Pacific 25:54.21 55
56 Gutierrez, Kalynn FR Notre Dame de Namur 26:04.74 56
57 Najolia, Sierra FR Dominican (Cal.) 26:07.33 57
58 Dotter, Marissa SO Point Loma 26:17.20 58
59 Navarrete, Elizabeth JR Holy Names 26:25.82 59
60 Gonzalez, Michelle FR Dominican (Cal.) 26:43.68 60
61 Arellanes, Solana FR Holy Names 26:46.94 61
62 Concannon, Jordan SR Hawaii-Hilo 26:53.78 62
63 Tanaka, Shelby SO Hawaii-Hilo 27:15.04 63
64 Palmer, Natalie SO Dixie State 27:16.27 64
65 Washburn, Megan SO Hawaii-Hilo 27:21.44 65
66 Gomez, Katie SO Dominican (Cal.) 27:23.07 66
67 Garrett, June FR Hawaii-Hilo 27:33.71 67
68 Jimenez, Raquel Notre Dame de Namur 27:40.67 68
69 Savella, Rhica FR Holy Names 27:45.99 69
70 Bailey, Alexis SR Dominican (Cal.) 27:52.24 70
71 Crites, Franki FR Dominican (Cal.) 27:57.70 71
72 Smith, Lindsay FR Notre Dame de Namur 27:59.69 72
73 Esplin, Alexa JR Dixie State 28:10.35 73
74 Vizcaino, Milagros FR Notre Dame de Namur 28:20.22 74
75 Juarez, Cynthia SO Holy Names 28:24.60 75
76 Bio, Ellissa SO Chaminade 29:03.36 76
77 Serratos, Nina JR Holy Names 29:06.82 77
78 Long, Nicole SR Dominican (Cal.) 29:16.79 78
79 Alvarez, Deanna JR Holy Names 31:09.54 79
80 Henry, Kristle FR Chaminade 34:22.03 80
81 Spence, Danielle FR Chaminade 34:51.13 81
82 Acord, Cassidy FR Chaminade 35:01.47 82
83 Shedden, Alicia FR Chaminade 35:41.09 83
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Cal Baptist 56 2 3 12 17 22 25
Total Time: 1:52:11.29
Average: 22:26.26
2 Azusa Pacific 59 4 10 14 15 16 29 36
Total Time: 1:53:10.22
Average: 22:38.05
3 Hawaii Pacific 63 1 7 11 13 31 42 50
Total Time: 1:52:26.03
Average: 22:29.21
4 Academy of Art 83 6 8 18 21 30 32 45
Total Time: 1:54:45.21
Average: 22:57.05
5 Fresno Pacific 142 9 19 28 37 49 55
Total Time: 1:59:08.39
Average: 23:49.68
6 Byu-Hawaii 160 20 24 35 38 43 48
Total Time: 2:00:32.52
Average: 24:06.51
7 Dixie State 170 5 26 34 52 53 64 73
Total Time: 2:01:28.21
Average: 24:17.65
8 Point Loma 194 23 40 41 44 46 54 58
Total Time: 2:02:39.71
Average: 24:31.95
9 Dominican (Cal.) 280 27 57 60 66 70 71 78
Total Time: 2:11:50.11
Average: 26:22.03
10 Notre Dame de Namur 280 33 51 56 68 72 74
Total Time: 2:11:29.41
Average: 26:17.89
11 Hawaii-Hilo 296 39 62 63 65 67
Total Time: 2:13:39.91
Average: 26:43.99
12 Holy Names 311 47 59 61 69 75 77 79
Total Time: 2:14:34.76
Average: 26:54.96
13 Chaminade 402 76 80 81 82 83
Total Time: 2:48:59.08
Average: 33:47.82
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·22186 views
|